India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI
Home › New cars › BMW › BMW X7Last updated: 07 Oct 2026
BMW

BMW X7

₹1.56 Cr
Ex-showroom price
View on-road price ›
Diesel / PetrolFuel type
Torque ConverterTransmission
SUVBody type

Choose Your Variant

Starting price. Variant-wise prices will be added soon.
VariantFuelTransmissionEx-showroom
Starting price Diesel—₹1.56 Cr

Key Highlights

Quick facts about BMW X7
View full specs →
2993 cc - 2998 ccEngine
340hp at 4400 rpmPower
700Nm at 1750-2250 rpmTorque
11.29 kmpl - 14.31 kmplMileage
Torque ConverterGearbox

Compare with Similar Cars

See how X7 stacks up against its rivals
Compare any car →

BMW X7 Specifications

Explore the important technical details

Engine & Performance

Engine2993 cc - 2998 cc
Engine InstallationFront
Displacement2993 cc
Power340hp at 4400 rpm
Power WindowsFront and Rear
Torque700Nm at 1750-2250 rpm
TransmissionTorque Converter
Mileage (ARAI)11.29 kmpl - 14.31 kmpl

Specifications are as published by the manufacturer and can differ by variant and model year. Confirm with the dealer before you buy.

BMW X7 Images

Exterior, interior and detail gallery

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to common questions before booking or comparing
The BMW X7 is available with both petrol and diesel engine options.
The X7 delivers 340hp of power at 4400 rpm and 700Nm of torque at 1750-2250 rpm.
The ARAI mileage for the BMW X7 ranges from 11.29 kmpl to 14.31 kmpl.

Buying a New Car?
Get the Right Offer.

Tell us what you are looking for. Our team can help you explore available offers, pricing and test-drive options.

Compare variant pricesRequest a callbackExplore local offers

Get the Best Offers

Fill in your details and our team will get in touch.

Your details are used only to respond to this enquiry.
BMW X7 prices, specifications and features are compiled from manufacturer information and may change. On-road prices are estimates for the city you choose. Please confirm all details with an authorised dealer before you buy.