India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Exclusive special colourway edition
  • Available only at select dealerships
  • 124.45 cc dependable engine
  • Automatic transmission for easy riding
  • 7.4-litre fuel tank capacity
  • User-reported mileage of 37.5 kmpl

Introduction to Vespa Officina 8

The Vespa Officina 8 arrives as a distinctive special colourway option designed to stand out on Indian streets. Available exclusively at select dealerships, interested buyers need to connect with their nearest Vespa showroom to check availability and procurement options for this unique model.

Performance and Capability

Underneath its stylish exterior, the scooter is powered by a 124.45 cc engine that delivers 9.3 bhp at 7100 rpm and 10.1 Nm of torque at 5600 rpm. Paired with an automatic transmission, it ensures a smooth and effortless riding experience for daily commutes. Riders also benefit from a user-reported mileage of 37.5 kmpl and a practical 7.4-litre fuel tank.

Availability and Special Edition Status

Because the Officina 8 is a special colourway limited to select outlets, it offers a rare aesthetic appeal compared to standard variants. Dealership reach-out is essential to secure a unit, making it an exclusive choice for scooter enthusiasts looking for distinctive style paired with reliable Vespa engineering.

Key Highlights

  • Exclusive special colourway edition
  • Available only at select dealerships
  • 124.45 cc dependable engine
  • Automatic transmission for easy riding
  • 7.4-litre fuel tank capacity

Vespa Officina 8 Specifications Summary

37.5 kmpl
Feature Specification
Engine 124.45 cc
Power 9.3 bhp @ 7100 rpm
Torque 10.1 Nm @ 5600 rpm
Transmission Automatic
Mileage
Fuel Tank 7.4 L

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of the Vespa Officina 8 in India?

The Vespa Officina 8 price in India starts from ₹1.46 lakh.

Where can I buy the Vespa Officina 8?

It is a special colourway available only at select dealerships. You must contact your nearest Vespa showroom to check availability.

What engine powers the Vespa Officina 8?

It features a 124.45 cc engine producing 9.3 bhp and 10.1 Nm of torque.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Vespa Officina 8 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 1.46 Lakh
StatusPopular
Body typeCommuter
FuelPetrol
Engine124.45 cc
Displacement124.45 cc
Power9.3 bhp @ 7100 rpm
Torque10.1 Nm @ 5600 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
User Reported Mileage37.5 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)37.5 kmpl
Battery5A 12V
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.