India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Sporty and engaging streetfighter character
  • Friendly enough for everyday city use
  • Powered by a 199.5 cc engine
  • Generates 24.5 HP and 18.74 Nm of torque
  • Equipped with a 12-litre fuel tank
  • Rated mileage of 40.36 kpl

Introduction to the Bajaj Pulsar NS200

The Bajaj Pulsar NS200 is designed to deliver a sporty and engaging ride while remaining friendly enough for daily city use. Positioned as a performance-focused streetfighter, it bridges the gap between everyday manageability and spirited performance.

Riding Dynamics and Everyday Usability

When navigating through urban environments, the motorcycle provides a balanced riding experience. While it offers an exciting punch on the road, it maintains practical traits that make it a compelling choice for riders looking for an involving machine without excessive intimidation.

Fuel Efficiency and Running Costs

Despite its performance-oriented nature, running costs are kept reasonable. The machine is rated to deliver practical fuel economy, making it a viable option for riders who want both thrills and sensible efficiency during their daily commutes.

  • Sporty and engaging streetfighter character
  • Friendly enough for everyday city use
  • Powered by a 199.5 cc engine
  • Generates 24.5 HP and 18.74 Nm of torque
  • Equipped with a 12-litre fuel tank
  • Rated mileage of 40.36 kpl with user reports around 36 kmpl
Specification Detail
Engine 199.5 cc
Power 24.5 HP @ 9750 rpm
Torque 18.74 Nm @ 8000 rpm
Transmission Manual
Fuel Tank 12 L
Mileage 40.36 kpl

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

The Bajaj Pulsar NS200 features a 199.5 cc engine.

What is the power output of the Pulsar NS200?

It produces 24.5 HP at 9750 rpm and 18.74 Nm of torque at 8000 rpm.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

The motorcycle comes with a 12-litre fuel tank.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Bajaj Pulsar NS200 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 1.51 Lakh
StatusPopular
Body typeNaked/Street
FuelPetrol
Engine199.5 cc
Displacement199.5 cc
Power24.5 HP @ 9750 rpm
Torque18.74 Nm @ 8000 rpm
TransmissionManual
Mileage BuyerThe Pulsar NS200 is rated at 40.36kpl, keeping running costs reasonable for a performance-focused streetfighter.
User Reported Mileage36 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)40.36 kpl
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.