India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • 123.92 cc engine displacement
  • Power output of 8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
  • Torque of 10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm
  • Smooth automatic transmission
  • ARAI mileage of 60 kmpl
  • 5.3-litre fuel tank capacity

Introduction to the Honda Activa 125

The Honda Activa 125 stands out as a highly dependable and popular choice for riders seeking a comfortable, fuel-efficient, and smooth automatic scooter for daily city commutes. Backed by a strong reputation for durability and long-term ownership ease, it serves as an ideal daily commuter for navigating daily traffic effortlessly.

Engine and Performance

Powered by a 123.92 cc displacement engine, this scooter delivers a maximum power of 8.3 bhp at 6500 rpm and a peak torque of 10.5 Nm at 5000 rpm. Paired with an automatic transmission, it ensures a hassle-free and responsive riding experience without the need to operate manual gears or a clutch.

Mileage and Practicality

Designed for everyday efficiency, the scooter delivers an ARAI-certified mileage of 60 kmpl. It features a 5.3-litre fuel tank to support regular city commutes and a 12V 5Ah maintenance-free battery for reliable electrical performance.

Highlights

  • 123.92 cc engine displacement
  • Power output of 8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
  • Torque of 10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm
  • Smooth automatic transmission
  • ARAI mileage of 60 kmpl
  • 5.3-litre fuel tank capacity
SpecificationDetail
Engine123.92 cc
Power8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
Torque10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage60 kmpl
Fuel Tank5.3 litres

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the Honda Activa 125?

The Honda Activa 125 comes with a 123.92 cc engine displacement.

What is the mileage of the Honda Activa 125?

The scooter delivers an ARAI-certified mileage of 60 kmpl.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

It features a 5.3-litre fuel tank.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Honda Activa 125 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 98,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
Body typeCommuter
FuelPetrol
Engine123.92 cc
Displacement123.92 cc
Power8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
Torque10.5 Nm @ 5000 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage (ARAI)60 kmpl
Battery12V 5Ah (MF)
Fuel tank5.3 litres
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.