India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Displacement of 109.51 cc
  • Power output of 7.75 bhp
  • Torque of 9.03 Nm
  • Automatic transmission
  • Mileage of 60 kmpl
  • Top speed of 83 kph

Overview of the Honda Dio

The Honda Dio stands out as a popular choice for riders seeking a reliable and sporty scooter for daily commuting. Known for its youthful styling and practical approach, it continues to attract buyers looking for efficient urban mobility.

Engine and Performance

At the heart of the scooter is a 109.51 cc engine coupled with an automatic transmission. This setup delivers a maximum power of 7.75 bhp at 8000 rpm and a peak torque of 9.03 Nm at 5250 rpm, ensuring smooth power delivery for city traffic.

Efficiency and Practicality

For daily usage, the vehicle provides an ARAI-certified mileage of 60 kmpl. It is equipped with a 5.3-litre fuel tank to support regular commutes and features a capable top speed of 83 kph.

  • 109.51 cc engine displacement
  • 7.75 bhp of power output
  • 9.03 Nm of torque
  • Automatic transmission
  • Mileage of 60 kmpl
  • 5.3-litre fuel tank capacity
SpecificationDetail
Engine109.51 cc
Power7.75 bhp @ 8000 rpm
Torque9.03 Nm @ 5250 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage60 kmpl
Fuel Tank5.3 litres

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the Honda Dio?

The Honda Dio features a 109.51 cc engine displacement.

What is the mileage of the Honda Dio?

It delivers an ARAI mileage of 60 kmpl.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

The scooter comes with a 5.3-litre fuel tank.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Honda Dio — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 77,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
Body typeCommuter
FuelPetrol
Engine109.51 cc
Displacement109.51 cc
Power7.75 bhp @ 8000 rpm
Torque9.03 Nm @ 5250 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage (ARAI)60 kmpl
Fuel tank5.3 litres
Top speed83 kph
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.