India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Reliable and simple commuter machine
  • 109.51 cc displacement engine
  • Generates 8.67 bhp and 9.3 Nm of torque
  • ARAI mileage rating of 60 kmpl
  • User-reported mileage of 60.23 kmpl
  • Manual transmission with 12V, 4Ah battery

Overview of the Honda Livo

The Honda Livo stands as a dependable choice for riders who prioritize everyday comfort, practical utility, and excellent fuel efficiency in a commuter motorcycle. Designed to handle daily urban and suburban commutes with ease, this machine offers a trouble-free ownership experience that lasts for years with basic care.

Positioned alongside other reliable commuter options in the market, the Livo benefits from Honda's renowned affordable and friction-free service network, making upkeep straightforward for daily riders.

Engine Performance and Efficiency

At the heart of the Honda Livo is a 109.51 cc engine that delivers 8.67 bhp of power at 7500 rpm and 9.3 Nm of torque at 5500 rpm. Paired with a manual transmission, it is engineered to provide a balanced ride quality suitable for navigating congested city streets.

Efficiency is a key highlight of this commuter motorcycle. It delivers a user-reported mileage of 60.23 kmpl, matching the ARAI-rated mileage of 60 kmpl, ensuring fewer stops at the fuel station during your weekly commutes.

Specifications and Highlights

The Livo features a 12V, 4Ah battery and maintains a straightforward mechanical layout focused on durability and simplicity.

  • 109.51 cc displacement engine
  • Power output of 8.67 bhp @ 7500 rpm
  • Torque of 9.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm
  • Manual transmission setup
  • ARAI mileage of 60 kmpl
  • User-reported mileage of 60.23 kmpl

Pricing and Variants

The Honda Livo price in India starts from ₹87.31 thousand (ex-showroom). Prospective buyers are encouraged to take a test ride to experience its comfort and handling firsthand before making a purchase decision.

Model Ex-Showroom Price
Honda Livo ₹87.31 thousand

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the Honda Livo?

The Honda Livo features a 109.51 cc engine displacement.

What is the mileage of the Honda Livo?

The Livo has an ARAI-rated mileage of 60 kmpl, with user-reported mileage reaching 60.23 kmpl.

What is the starting price of the Honda Livo?

The price of the Honda Livo in India starts from ₹87.31 thousand.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Honda Livo — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 87,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
Body typeCommuter
FuelPetrol
Engine109.51 cc
Displacement109.51 cc
Power8.67 bhp @ 7500 rpm
Torque9.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm
TransmissionManual
User Reported Mileage60.23 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)60 kmpl
Battery12V, 4Ah
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.