India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • 64.9 cc engine displacement
  • Power output of 11.2 bhp @ 11500 rpm
  • Torque of 10.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
  • Manual transmission setup
  • 4.5 L fuel tank capacity
  • Generous 259 mm ground clearance

Introduction to the KTM 65 SX

The KTM 65 SX brings dynamic performance to riders looking for a capable machine. Launched on November 14, 2024, this model combines a striking visual presence with responsive handling. Available in a vibrant Orange color choice, it captures attention wherever it goes.

Performance and Engine Specifications

At the heart of the KTM 65 SX is a 64.9 cc engine designed to deliver thrilling performance. It produces 11.2 bhp at 11500 rpm and 10.8 Nm of torque at 7500 rpm. Paired with a manual transmission, the machine ensures engaging power delivery for enthusiasts.

Pricing and Variants

The bike is offered in a single variant to keep the lineup streamlined. The ex-showroom price is set at ₹5.46 lakh, while the starting price in India reaches ₹5.91 lakh depending on the location of purchase.

Key Highlights

  • Engine: 64.9 cc displacement for responsive power
  • Power: 11.2 bhp @ 11500 rpm
  • Torque: 10.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
  • Transmission: Manual gearbox
  • Fuel Capacity: 4.5 L fuel tank
  • Design: Striking Orange color option

Technical Specifications

FeatureSpecification
Engine64.9 cc
Power11.2 bhp @ 11500 rpm
Torque10.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
TransmissionManual
Fuel Tank4.5 L
Ground Clearance259 mm
Kerb Weight62 kg

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the KTM 65 SX?

The KTM 65 SX features a 64.9 cc engine.

What is the price of the KTM 65 SX?

The ex-showroom price is ₹5.46 lakh, with prices starting from ₹5.91 lakh in India.

What colors are available for the KTM 65 SX?

It is available in 1 color option, which is Orange.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the KTM 65 SX — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 5.46 Lakh
StatusPopular
Body typeSports
FuelPetrol
Launch date14 Nov 2024
Engine64.9 cc
Displacement64.9 cc
Power11.2 bhp @ 11500 rpm
Torque10.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm
TransmissionManual
Fuel tank4.5 L
Ground clearance259 mm
Kerb weight62 kg
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.