India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Powered by a 373.27 cc engine
  • Produces 42.9 bhp at 9000 rpm
  • Delivers 37 Nm of torque at 7000 rpm
  • Features a manual transmission
  • Fuel tank capacity of 13.7 litres
  • ARAI mileage rated at 29 kmpl

Introduction to the KTM RC 390

The KTM RC 309 is a high-performance sports motorcycle known for delivering sharp handling and an engaging riding experience. Designed for enthusiasts who appreciate precision control and dynamic agility, it stands out in its segment as a dedicated track-focused machine that remains accessible for passionate riders.

Engine and Performance Capabilities

At the heart of the motorcycle is a potent 373.27 cc engine that pumps out an impressive 42.9 bhp at 9000 rpm alongside 37 Nm of torque at 7000 rpm. Paired with a manual transmission, the powertrain is engineered to offer exhilarating acceleration and responsive throttle control across various riding conditions.

Ride Quality and Practicality

Equipped with a 13.7-litre fuel tank and a reliable 12V/8Ah battery, the machine balances sporty ambitions with everyday usability. It delivers an ARAI-certified mileage of 29 kmpl, making it efficient for its performance class.

  • Powered by a 373.27 cc engine
  • Generates 42.9 bhp and 37 Nm of torque
  • Features a manual transmission setup
  • Fuel tank capacity of 13.7 litres
  • ARAI mileage of 29 kmpl
Specification Details
Engine Displacement 373.27 cc
Max Power 42.9 bhp @ 9000 rpm
Max Torque 37 Nm @ 7000 rpm
Transmission Manual
Mileage 29 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity 13.7 L

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of the KTM RC 390 in India?

The KTM RC 390 price in India starts from ₹3.61 lakh.

What is the engine displacement of the KTM RC 390?

The motorcycle features a 373.27 cc engine.

What is the power output of the KTM RC 390?

It generates 42.9 bhp at 9000 rpm and 37 Nm of torque at 7000 rpm.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

The RC 390 comes with a 13.7-litre fuel tank.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the KTM RC 390 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 3.61 Lakh
StatusPopular
Body typeSports
FuelPetrol
Engine373.27 cc
Displacement373.27 cc
Power42.9 bhp @ 9000 rpm
Torque37 Nm @ 7000 rpm
TransmissionManual
Mileage (ARAI)29 kmpl
Battery12V/8Ah
Fuel tank13.7 L
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.