India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • Extremely smooth 124cc engine with minimal vibration
  • Generous 24.4 litres of underseat storage space
  • Accessible 773mm seat height and light 105kg kerb weight
  • Available Bluetooth-linked display with navigation on Ride Connect trims
  • ARAI-certified mileage of 53.84 kmpl
  • Wide and flat floorboard for added comfort

Overview of the Suzuki Access 125

The Suzuki Access 125 is a popular, practical, and easy-to-ride scooter built around a single 124cc engine paired with a CVT automatic transmission. Sold across six variants, its design includes a rounded apron holding a simple headlamp unit, chrome mirrors, and a wide, flat floorboard for easy footing. Higher trims feature a colour TFT screen or a digi-analogue display.

Road tests highlight the scooter's exceptionally smooth and refined engine, which remains free of vibrations through the floorboard and handlebar even when pushed to 90kph. Underseat storage is generous, measuring at 24.4 litres, complemented by a low 773mm seat height and a light kerb weight of around 105kg that makes daily handling effortless. However, testers note that the 10-inch rear wheel can compromise stability during high-speed riding and cornering.

Key Features and Variants

Buyers looking for modern convenience will find the Ride Connect trims particularly appealing, as they add a Bluetooth-linked display with turn-by-turn navigation, music control, and call alerts. ARAI-certified mileage figures reach up to 53.84 kmpl, while real-world efficiency figures hover between 45 and 52 kpl, keeping running costs low for daily commuters.

  • Engine: 124 cc, single-cylinder setup offering punchy performance.
  • Transmission: CVT automatic for a simple twist-and-go experience.
  • Storage: 24.4 litres of underseat storage capacity.
  • Ergonomics: Low 773mm seat height with a roomy floorboard.
  • Technology: Bluetooth connectivity on Ride Connect trims.
Specification Value
Engine 124 cc
Power 8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
Torque 10.2 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Fuel Tank 5.3 L
Mileage (ARAI) 53.84 kmpl

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the Suzuki Access 125?

The scooter is powered by a 124cc engine.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

The fuel tank capacity is 5.3 litres.

Does the scooter feature Bluetooth connectivity?

Yes, the Ride Connect trims offer a Bluetooth-linked display featuring turn-by-turn navigation, call alerts, and music control.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the Suzuki Access 125 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 89,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
Body typeCommuter
FuelPetrol
Engine124 cc
Displacement124 cc
Power8.3 bhp @ 6500 rpm
Torque10.2 Nm @ 5000 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage (ARAI)53.84 kmpl
BatteryMaintenance Free 12V, 4Ah
Fuel tank5.3 L
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.