India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • 124.8cc three-valve engine
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth connectivity
  • Choice of five distinct variants
  • Race XP with riding modes
  • 12-inch wheels with wide tyres
  • ARAI mileage of 48.5 kmpl

Introduction to TVS Ntorq 125

The TVS Ntorq 125 is a sporty automatic scooter designed for riders who want more performance and technology than a conventional commuter scooter. It combines sharp styling with a 124.8cc three-valve engine and a digital instrument cluster. It is offered in multiple variants including Disc, Race Edition, Super Squad Edition, Race XP, and XT, giving buyers various styling and performance choices.

Performance and Handling

Standard versions of the scooter make 9.5hp and 10.6Nm of torque, while the Race XP variant features a retuned version producing 10.2hp and 11.5Nm along with Street and Race riding modes. Testing has shown that the scooter offers good ride quality and handling, aided by 12-inch wheels, wider tyres, and a soft, supple suspension setup that provides stability on city roads.

Smart Connectivity and Features

The Ntorq 125 stands out as a feature-heavy scooter in its class, offering SmartXonnect Bluetooth connectivity with features like navigation assist, call alerts, and SMS notifications. Higher variants such as the XT feature a split-screen TFT and negative LCD display with extended connected functions, while special editions add distinct theme graphics.

  • 124.8cc three-valve engine with automatic transmission
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth connectivity across variants
  • Available in Disc, Race Edition, Super Squad Edition, Race XP, and XT
  • Race XP variant features riding modes and higher output
  • 12-inch wheels with wider tyres for improved stability
  • ARAI-certified mileage of 48.5 kmpl
Variant / Spec Details
Engine 124.8 cc
Power 9.3 bhp @ 7000 rpm
Torque 10.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Mileage (ARAI) 48.5 kmpl
Fuel Tank 5.8 L

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine displacement of the TVS Ntorq 125?

The TVS Ntorq 125 is powered by a 124.8cc three-valve engine.

What variants are available for the scooter?

It is available in five variants: Disc, Race Edition, Super Squad Edition, Race XP, and XT.

What is the fuel tank capacity?

The scooter features a fuel tank capacity of 5.8 litres.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the TVS Ntorq 125 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 91,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
FuelPetrol
Engine124.8 cc
Displacement124.8 cc
Power9.3 bhp @ 7000 rpm
Torque10.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
Mileage (ARAI)48.5 kmpl
Battery12V, 3 Ah MF
Fuel tank5.8 L
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.