India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI

Highlights

  • 109.7cc air-cooled engine with ET-Fi technology
  • Available in Gloss, Matte Series, and SXC variants
  • ARAI mileage of 48kpl
  • LED DRLs and dual-tone seats
  • Compact fuel tank of 4.9 litres
  • Automatic transmission for easy city riding

Introduction to TVS Zest 110

The TVS Zest 110 was first launched in India in 2014 as a more powerful alternative to the Scooty Pep+. Over the years, the Zest 110 has received several updates, with a notable upgrade arriving in 2020 to meet BS6 emission norms. This BS6 update introduced Ecothrust Fuel Injection (ET-Fi) technology, LED DRLs, and refreshed styling featuring dual-tone seat options.

Engine Performance and Mileage

Powering the TVS Zest 110 is a 109.7cc single-cylinder, 4-stroke, air-cooled engine designed for smooth acceleration and daily convenience. The motor churns out 7.71bhp of maximum power at 7500 rpm and 8.8Nm of maximum torque at 5500 rpm, paired with an automatic transmission. According to ARAI testing, the scooter delivers a mileage of around 48kpl, while real-world figures typically hover between 45kpl and 49kpl.

Variants and Color Options

The scooter is currently offered in three distinct variants: Gloss, Matte Series, and SXC. Buyers can choose from a vibrant palette of color options including Pearl White, Turquoise Blue, Matte Black, Matte Blue, Purple, Graphite Grey, and Bold Black.

  • Powered by a 109.7cc BS6 compliant engine with ET-Fi technology
  • Available in Gloss, Matte Series, and SXC variants
  • ARAI certified mileage of approximately 48kpl
  • Equipped with LED DRLs and dual-tone seat options
  • Compact 4.9-litre fuel tank capacity for city commutes
Variant / Spec Detail
Engine 109.7 cc Air-cooled
Power 7.71 bhp @ 7500 rpm
Torque 8.8 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission Automatic
Fuel Tank 4.9 litres

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine capacity of the TVS Zest 110?

The TVS Zest 110 is powered by a 109.7cc single-cylinder, 4-stroke, air-cooled engine.

What is the mileage of the TVS Zest 110?

The scooter delivers an ARAI-rated mileage of around 48kpl, with real-world figures typically ranging between 45kpl and 49kpl.

What variants are available for the TVS Zest 110?

It is available in three variants: Gloss, Matte Series, and SXC.

Book a Test Drive

Drive the TVS Zest 110 — leave your details and we'll arrange it.

₹ 71,000 Thousand
StatusPopular
FuelPetrol
Launch date01 Jan 2014
Engine109.7 cc
Displacement109.7 cc
Power7.71 bhp @ 7500 rpm
Torque8.8 Nm @ 5500 rpm
TransmissionAutomatic
User Reported Mileage45 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)48kpl
Battery12 V, 5 AH Lead Acid Type
Get a quote

Details are compiled from published reports and may change. Confirm prices and specs with a dealer.