India's AI-powered car news, reviews and used-car marketplace Sell your carCar loanCar insuranceContact us
Ask AI
Home › New cars › Vinfast › Vinfast VF MP7Last updated: 16 Oct 2026
Vinfast

Vinfast VF MP7

₹26.09 Lakh
Ex-showroom price
View on-road price ›
ElectricFuel type
AutoTransmission
SUVBody type

Choose Your Variant

Starting price. Variant-wise prices will be added soon.
VariantFuelTransmissionEx-showroom
Starting price Electric—₹26.09 Lakh

Key Highlights

Quick facts about Vinfast VF MP7
View full specs →
204hpPower
280NmTorque
517 kmMileage
AutoGearbox

Compare with Similar Cars

See how VF MP7 stacks up against its rivals
Compare any car →
Vinfast VF MP7

Vinfast VF MP7

₹26.09 Lakh
Jeep Meridian

Jeep Meridian

₹ 27.19 Lakh
Compare
BYD Atto 3

BYD Atto 3

₹ 24.99 Lakh
Compare

Vinfast VF MP7 Specifications

Explore the important technical details

Engine & Performance

Power204hp
Torque280Nm
TransmissionAuto
Mileage (ARAI)517 km
Range517km (ARAI)
Battery60.13kWh
DriveFront-wheel-drive (FWD)

Dimensions & Capacity

Wheelbase2840mm

Specifications are as published by the manufacturer and can differ by variant and model year. Confirm with the dealer before you buy.

Vinfast VF MP7 Images

Exterior, interior and detail gallery

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to common questions before booking or comparing
The Vinfast VF MP7 offers an ARAI-certified driving range of 517 km on a single charge.
It utilizes a 60.13kWh battery pack paired with a front-wheel-drive layout.
The price for the Vinfast VF MP7 in India starts from ₹26.09 lakh.

Buying a New Car?
Get the Right Offer.

Tell us what you are looking for. Our team can help you explore available offers, pricing and test-drive options.

Compare variant pricesRequest a callbackExplore local offers

Get the Best Offers

Fill in your details and our team will get in touch.

Your details are used only to respond to this enquiry.
Vinfast VF MP7 prices, specifications and features are compiled from manufacturer information and may change. On-road prices are estimates for the city you choose. Please confirm all details with an authorised dealer before you buy.